Agelove symbols: Difference between revisions

From Paraphilia+ Flags Wiki
Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" ! Modifiers !! Little childlove !! Childlove<ref>Umbrella term, but sometimes used as a pedophile symbol specifically.</ref> !! Teenlove !! Adultlove |- !Female |<gallery>File:LGL symbol by Pappy.png</gallery> |<gallery>File:GL symbol.png</gallery> |<gallery>File:Teen girl lover.png</gallery> |<gallery>File:Woman lover.png</gallery> |- !Nonbinary |<gallery>File:LEL symbol by Pappy.png</gallery> |<gallery>File:EL symbol by Pappy.pn..."
 
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1"
! Modifiers !! Little childlove !! Childlove<ref>Umbrella term, but sometimes used as a pedophile symbol specifically.</ref> !! Teenlove !! Adultlove
! Modifiers !! Little childlove !! Childlove<ref>Umbrella term, but sometimes used as a pedophile symbol specifically.</ref> !! Teenlove !! Older teenlove !! Adultlove !! Elderlove !! Semi-youthlove*<ref>Both youthlove and non-youthlove due to complex age identity.</ref>
|-
!General
|<gallery>File:LCL sun symbol by Pappy.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:CL sun symbol by Pappy.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Teen lover.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Ephebo tl.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Adult lover symbol.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Elderlove.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Semi-youthlove symbol.png</gallery>
|-
|-
!Female
!Female
Line 6: Line 15:
|<gallery>File:GL symbol.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:GL symbol.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Teen girl lover.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Teen girl lover.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Ephebo gl.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Woman lover.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Woman lover.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Elder woman love.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Semi-girllove.png</gallery>
|-
|-
!Nonbinary
!Nonbinary
Line 12: Line 24:
|<gallery>File:EL symbol by Pappy.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:EL symbol by Pappy.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Teen enby lover.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Teen enby lover.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Ephebo el.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Nonbinary adult lover.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Nonbinary adult lover.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Elder nonbinary love.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Semi-enbylove.png</gallery>
|-
|-
!Male
!Male
Line 18: Line 33:
|<gallery>File:Bl symbol.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Bl symbol.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Teen boy lover.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Teen boy lover.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Ephebo bl.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Man lover.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Man lover.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Elder man love.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Semi-boylove.png</gallery>
|-
|-
!Xenogender<ref>A subtype of nonbinary</ref>
!Xenogender<ref>A subtype of nonbinary</ref>
Line 24: Line 42:
|<gallery>File:XL symbol.svg</gallery>
|<gallery>File:XL symbol.svg</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Teen xip lover.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Teen xip lover.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Ephebo xl.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Xenogender adult lover.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Xenogender adult lover.png</gallery>
|-
|<gallery>File:Elder xeno love.png</gallery>
!Any gender
|<gallery>File:Semi-xiplove.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:LCL sun symbol by Pappy.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:CL sun symbol by Pappy.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Teen lover.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Adult lover symbol.png</gallery>
|-
|-
!Furry
!Furry
Line 36: Line 51:
|<gallery>File:Cublove by roo.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Cublove by roo.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Teen cublove by roo.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Teen cublove by roo.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Ephebo cublove.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Adult furry lover.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Adult furry lover.png</gallery>
|
|<gallery>File:Semi-cublove.png</gallery>
|-
|-
!Corpse
!Corpse
Line 42: Line 60:
|*<ref>There exists [https://paraflags-wiki.org/index.php/File:Corpse_lover_by_parapuppy_and_Kaleidoscope.png a corpse lover symbol], but it's unclear whether it is related to children or maps.</ref>
|*<ref>There exists [https://paraflags-wiki.org/index.php/File:Corpse_lover_by_parapuppy_and_Kaleidoscope.png a corpse lover symbol], but it's unclear whether it is related to children or maps.</ref>
|<gallery>File:Teen corpse lover by parapuppy and Kaleidoscope.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Teen corpse lover by parapuppy and Kaleidoscope.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Ephebo corpselove.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Adult corpse lover by parapuppy and Kaleidoscope.png</gallery>
|<gallery>File:Adult corpse lover by parapuppy and Kaleidoscope.png</gallery>
|
|<gallery>File:Semi-youth corpselove.png </gallery>
|}
|}
== See also ==
== See also ==
[[Childlove symbols]]
[[Childlove symbols]]
== References ==
== References ==

Latest revision as of 06:36, 15 April 2025

Modifiers Little childlove Childlove[1] Teenlove Older teenlove Adultlove Elderlove Semi-youthlove*[2]
General
Female
Nonbinary
Male
Xenogender[3]
Furry
Corpse *[4]

See also

Childlove symbols

References

  1. Umbrella term, but sometimes used as a pedophile symbol specifically.
  2. Both youthlove and non-youthlove due to complex age identity.
  3. A subtype of nonbinary
  4. There exists a corpse lover symbol, but it's unclear whether it is related to children or maps.